ROUTE C – NORTHBOUND
Athens to Parkersburg to Cleveland
Please arrive at the stop at least 15 minutes before your departure time
Stop Location:  Schedule:
C-1
BSB 0030
C-3
BSB 0013
Athens 
Ohio University
Baker Center, Oxbow Trail
 Arrives  ~~~~~  ~~~~~
Departs 8:45 AM 4:30 PM
Athens
Community Center
701 East State Street
Arrives 8:55 AM 3:50 PM
Departs 9:05 AM 3:55 PM
Coolville
Go Mart
25780 Brimstone Road
Arrives 9:30 AM 4:48 PM
Departs 9:45 AM 4:50 PM
Parkersburg 
Marathon Station
573 Point Drive
Arrives Change Buses ~~~~~
Departs 11:05 AM ~~~~~
Marietta
Armory Square
241 Front Street
Arrives 11:23 AM 5:28 PM
Departs 11:25 AM 5:30 PM
Caldwell
Park and Ride
16761 McConnellsville Road
Arrives 11:53 AM 5:58 PM
Departs 11:55 AM 6:00 PM
Cambridge
Sheetz
2101 Southgate Parkway
Arrives 12:30 PM 6:20 PM
Departs 1:00 PM 6:30 PM
Newcomerstown**
McDonald’s
211 Adena Drive
Arrives **RO-STOP ~~~~~
Departs 1:15 PM ~~~~~
New Philadelphia
Eagle Truck Stop
217 16th Street SW
Arrives 1:33 PM 7:03 PM
Departs 1:35 PM 7:05 PM
Mt Eaton
Mt Eaton Hardware
15936 East Main Street
Arrives 2:03 PM ~~~~~
Departs 2:05 PM ~~~~~
Canton
SARTA Cornerstone Transit Center
(Greyhound)

112 Cherry Avenue
Arrives 2:33 PM* 7:30 PM*
Departs 2:35 PM 7:35 PM
*Transfer Available: Greyhound and Other Carriers
Akron
Akron Metro Downtown Transit Center
(Greyhound)

631 South Broadway
Arrives 3:05 PM* 8:00 PM*
Departs 3:10 PM 8:10 PM
*Transfer Available: Greyhound and Other Carriers
Broadview Heights
Great Day
375 Treeworth Boulevard
Arrives ~~~~~ 8:33 PM
Departs ~~~~~ 8:35 PM
Cleveland
Greyhound Station
1465 Chester Avenue
Arrives 3:50 PM* 8:58 PM*
Departs ~~~~~ 9:00 PM
*Transfer Available: Greyhound and Other Carriers
Parma
Barons Bus
12800 Brookpark Road
Arrives ~~~~~ 9:15 PM
Departs ~~~~~ ~~~~~

**Reservation-Only Stop = Ticket must be purchased in advance or passenger must call in advance to schedule pick-up

ROUTE C – SOUTHBOUND
Cleveland to Parkersburg to Athens
Please arrive at the stop at least 15 minutes before your departure time
Stop Location  Schedule:
C-2
BSB 0012
C-4
BSB 0031
Parma
Barons Bus
12800 Brookpark Road
Arrives ~~~~~ ~~~~~
Departs 11:00 AM ~~~~~
Cleveland
Greyhound Station
1465 Chester Avenue
Arrives 11:25 AM* ~~~~~
Departs 11:35 AM 4:55 PM
*Transfer Available: Greyhound and Other Carriers
Broadview Heights
Great Day
375 Treeworth Boulevard
Arrives 11:53 AM ~~~~~
Departs 11:55 PM ~~~~~
Akron
Akron Metro Downtown Transit Center
(Greyhound)

631 South Broadway
Arrives 12:20 PM* 5:45 PM*
Departs 12:30 PM 5:55 PM
*Transfer Available: Greyhound and Other Carriers
Canton
SARTA Cornerstone Transit Center
(Greyhound)

112 Cherry Avenue
Arrives 12:55 PM* 6:20 PM*
Departs 1:00 PM 6:25 PM
*Transfer Available: Greyhound and Other Carriers
New Philadelphia
Eagle Truck Stop
217 16th Street SW
Arrives 1:23 PM 6:48 PM
Departs 1:25 PM 6:50 PM
Newcomerstown**
McDonald’s
211 Adena Drive
Arrives ~~~~~ **RO-STOP
Departs ~~~~~ 7:05 PM
Cambridge
Sheetz
2101 Southgate Parkway
Arrives 2:00 PM 7:25 PM
Departs 2:10 PM 7:35 PM
Caldwell
Park and Ride
16761 McConnellsville Road
Arrives 2:28 PM **RO-STOP
Departs 2:30 PM 7:50 PM
Marietta
Armory Square
241 Front Street
Arrives 2:58 PM 8:18 PM
Departs 3:00 PM 8:20 PM
Parkersburg
Marathon Station
573 Point Drive
Arrives ~~~~~ 8:40 PM*
Departs ~~~~~ ~~~~~
Coolville
Go Mart
25780 Brimstone Road
Arrives **RO-STOP ~~~~~
Departs 3:30 PM ~~~~~
Athens 
Community Center
701 East State Street
Arrives 3:50 PM* ~~~~~
Departs 3:55 PM ~~~~~
*Transfer Available: GoBus Westbound to Columbus (C-2 to A6) &
GoBus Westbound to Cincinnati (C-2 to B4)
Athens 
Ohio University 
Baker Center, Oxbow Trail
Arrives 4:05 PM ~~~~~
Departs ~~~~~ ~~~~~

**Reservation-Only Stop = Ticket must be purchased in advance or passenger must call in advance to schedule pick-up