ROUTE C – NORTHBOUND
Athens >> Parkersburg >> Cleveland
Please arrive at the stop at least 15 minutes before your departure time
Stop Location:  Schedule #
30 13
Athens 
Ohio University
Baker Center, Oxbow Trail
8:45 AM 4:30 PM
Athens
Community Center
701 East State Street
9:05 AM 3:55 PM
Coolville
Go Mart
25780 Brimstone Road
9:45 AM 4:50 PM
Parkersburg 
Marathon Station
573 Point Drive
Change Buses ~~~~~
11:05 AM
Marietta
Armory Square
241 Front Street
11:25 AM 5:30 PM
Caldwell
Park and Ride
16761 McConnellsville Road
11:55 AM 6:00 PM
Cambridge
Sheetz
2101 Southgate Parkway
1:00 PM 6:30 PM
Newcomerstown
*Reservation-Only Stop*
McDonald’s
211 Adena Drive
1:15 PM ~~~~~
New Philadelphia
Eagle Truck Stop
217 16th Street SW
1:35 PM 7:05 PM
Mt Eaton
Mt Eaton Hardware
15936 East Main Street
2:05 PM ~~~~~
Canton
SARTA Cornerstone Transit Center
(Greyhound Terminal)

112 Cherry Avenue
2:35 PM* 7:35 PM*
*Connections to Greyhound and Other Carriers available at this location. 
Akron
Akron Metro Downtown Transit Center
(Greyhound Terminal)

631 South Broadway
3:10 PM* 8:10 PM*
*Connections to Greyhound and Other Carriers available at this location. 
Broadview Heights
Great Day
375 Treeworth Boulevard
~~~~~ 8:35 PM
Cleveland
Greyhound Station
1465 Chester Avenue
3:50 PM* 9:00 PM*
*Connections to Greyhound and Other Carriers available at this location.
Parma
Barons Bus
12800 Brookpark Road
~~~~~ 9:15 PM

*Reservation-Only Stop* = Ticket must be purchased in advance or passenger must call in advance to schedule pick-up

ROUTE C – SOUTHBOUND
Cleveland >> Parkersburg >> Athens
Please arrive at the stop at least 15 minutes before your departure time
Stop Location  Schedule #
12 31
Parma
Barons Bus
12800 Brookpark Road
11:00 AM ~~~~~
Cleveland
Greyhound Station
1465 Chester Avenue
11:35 AM* 4:45 PM
*Connections to Greyhound and Other Carriers available at this location.
Broadview Heights
Great Day
375 Treeworth Boulevard
11:55 PM ~~~~~
Akron
Akron Metro Downtown Transit Center
(Greyhound Terminal)

631 South Broadway
12:30 PM* 5:50 PM*
*Connections to Greyhound and Other Carriers available at this location. 
Canton
SARTA Cornerstone Transit Center
(Greyhound Terminal)

112 Cherry Avenue
1:00 PM* 6:20 PM*
*Connections to Greyhound and Other Carriers available at this location.
New Philadelphia
Eagle Truck Stop
217 16th Street SW
1:25 PM 6:45 PM
Newcomerstown
*Reservation-Only Stop*
McDonald’s
211 Adena Drive
~~~~~ 7:00 PM
Cambridge
Sheetz
2101 Southgate Parkway
2:10 PM 7:35 PM
Caldwell
*Reservation-Only Stop*

Park and Ride
16761 McConnellsville Road
2:30 PM 7:50 PM
Marietta
Armory Square
241 Front Street
3:00 PM 8:20 PM
Parkersburg
Marathon Station
573 Point Drive
~~~~~ 8:40 PM*
*Continuing Service to Charleston, WV available at this location. 
Coolville
*Reservation-Only Stop*

Go Mart
25780 Brimstone Road
3:30 PM ~~~~~
Athens 
Community Center
701 East State Street
3:55 PM* ~~~~~
*Connections to Columbus (Schedule 12 to 55) &
Cincinnati (Schedule 12 to 59) available at this location. 
Athens 
Ohio University 
Baker Center, Oxbow Trail
4:05 PM ~~~~~

*Reservation-Only Stop* = Ticket must be purchased in advance or passenger must call in advance to schedule pick-up