GoBus — Rural Inter-City Bus Service Serving: Athens, Columbus, Cincinnati, Marietta, Parkersburg, and communities in between.

 


Columbus-Athens

Eastbound

Columbus to Athens

Location

Arrives
Departs
Columbus Port Columbus Airport 4600 International Gateway —–
6:45am
Columbus Downtown Greyhound Station 6:55am
7:05am
Lancaster Dogwood Crossing 4400 Coonpath Rd 7:33am
7:35am
Logan North Fitness Center 4 E. Main St. 8:03am
8:05am
Nelsonville Hocking College Bookstore 3301 Hocking Pkwy 8:23am
8:25am
Athens Ohio University West Green Dr. 8:43am
8:45am
Athens Community Center 701 East State. St.Continuing Service Eastbound to Marietta/Parkersburg, See Marietta ScheduleTransfers Available: See Westbound Athens to Cincinnati Schedule 8:55am
9:05am

Columbus to Athens

Location

Arrives
Departs
Columbus Port Columbus Airport 4600 International Gateway —–
3:20pm
Columbus Downtown Greyhound Station 3:30pm
3:40pm
Lancaster Dogwood Crossing 4400 Coonpath Rd 4:08pm
4:10pm
Logan North Fitness Center 4 E. Main St. 4:38pm
4:40pm
Nelsonville Hocking College Bookstore 3301 Hocking Pkwy 4:58pm
5:00pm
Athens Ohio University West Green Dr.Transfers Available:See Westbound Athens to Cincinnati Schedule 5:20pm
5:30pm
Athens Community Center 701 East State. St. 5:40pm
5:45pm

 

Westbound

Athens to Columbus

Location

Arrives
Departs
Athens Community Center 701 East State ST, Athens 12:08pm
12:10pm
Athens Ohio University West Green Dr, Athens 12:20pm
12:25pm
Nelsonville Hocking College Bookstore 3301 Hocking Pkwy, Nelsonville 12:43pm
12:45pm
Lancaster Dogwood Crossing 4400 Coonpath Rd 1:03pm
1:05pm
Columbus Downtown Greyhound Station 111 East Town ST, ColumbusTransfers Available: Greyhound & Other Carriers
Visit Greyhound’s Website
1:33pm
1:35pm
Columbus Port Columbus Airport 4600 Iternational Gateway, col.GoBus Continues Eastbound to Athens
See Eastbound Columbus to Athens Schedule
2:08pm
2:10pm

Athens to Columbus

Location

Arrives
Departs
Athens Ohio University West Green Dr, Athens 5:20pm
5:30pm
Athens Community Center 701 East State ST,
Athens
5:40pm
5:45pm
Nelsonville Hocking College Bookstore 3301
Hocking Pkwy, Nelsonville
6:03pm
6:05pm
Logan North Fitness Center 4 E. Main St. 6:23pm
6:25pm
Columbus Downtown Greyhound Station
111 East Town ST, ColumbusTransfers Available: Greyhound & Other Carriers
Visit Greyhound’s Website
7:25pm
7:30pm
Columbus Port Columbus Airport 4600
Iternational Gateway, col.No Transfers or Continuing Service Available
7:40pm
——-

 

Columbus – Athens Stop Locations

Columbus-Athens Route schedule

Athens, Ohio

Athens Community Center
701 East State Street
Athens, OH 45701

Ohio University
Baker University Center (Lower Level)
Oxbow Trail,  Athens, OH 45701

Nelsonville, Ohio

Hocking College
3301 Hocking Parkway
Nelsonville, OH 45764

Logan, Ohio

North Fitness Center
4 East Main Street
Logan, OH 43138

Lancaster, Ohio

Dogwood Crossing
4400 Coonpath Rd
Carroll, OH 43112

Columbus, Ohio

Downtown Greyhound Station
111 East Town St
Columbus, OH 43215

Port Columbus International Airport
4600 International Gateway
Columbus, OH 432019